2016 1st Place Northern
2016 1st Place Walleye

 

 3rd Place Bass

  2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Northern 30.750" 35.500" 34.875" 32.750" 32.000" 33.125" 34.125" 34.75
Walley 17.125" 27.250"    ---  19.375" 22.625"      ---  --- 27.25
Bass 19.500" 22.250" 20.500" 20.750" 20.500" 20.875" 19.750" 20.125
Perch 13.000" 09.625" 09.625" 10.250" 09.750" 12.000" 11.125" 11.000
Crappie 13.000" 09.000" 15.375" 10.750: 13.750" 10.125" 11.000" 11.000
Striper 08.500" 08.750" 09.000" 09.375" 09.500" 09.500" 08.875" 11.000
Blue Gill 06.500" 08.500" 08.000" 08.750" 09.000" 08.750" 08.125" 08.125
Children 04.000" 02.000" 02.000" 04.000" 04.000" 04.250" 04.000" 03.000

 

2nd Place Walleye
3rd Place Walley


 

2016 Ice Derby Fish Winners
 
Northern
1st                     Mike  VonGunten   34-3/4
2nd                   Roger Reu                 32-1/2
3rd                    Thomas Dymak      31-3/4
 
Bass
1st                     Derick Korzun        20-1/8
2nd                   William Fish            19-7/8
3rd                    Cole Fraley                19-1/2
 
Walleye
1st                     Sam Abel                   27-1/4
2nd                   Clint Kandres          26-1/2
3rd                    Paul Halladay          26-1/4
 
Stripper
1st                     Scott Hanover         11
2nd                   Jeff Boennig              9-5/8
3rd                    John Reitmaier       9-1/8
 
Crappie
1st                     Jeff Boennig              11
2nd                   Jeff Boennig              10
3rd                    Milt Ketchum          9-1/2
 
Perch
1st                     Ron Gandt                 11
2nd                   Jason Fugett             11            
3rd                    T J Foss                       9-1/8
 
Blue Gill
1st                     T J Foss                       8-1/8
2nd                   T J Foss                       7-3/4
3rd                    T J Foss                       7-3/8
 
Childrens
1st                     Braxx Iacucci           3
2nd                   Anthony Iacucci     3-1/4
3rd                    Jarren Stauss           3-1/4


****2015 FISH****


Northern:

1 - Chris Bain, 37-1/8" 
2 - Mario Korzun, 32-3/4" 
3 - Mitch Halkett, 29"

Bass:

1 - Todd Travis, 19-3/4" 
2 - Stephanie Bielen, 19-5/8"

3 - Eric Merill, 19-1/4"

 

Walleye:

1 - None registered


Crappie:

1 - Brant Stahulak, 11"

2 - Nick Barningham, 10-3/4"

3 - Martin Flores, 10-3/4"

 

Striper:

1 - Brandon Martes, 8-7/8"

2 - Nick Barningham, 8-7/8"

3 - Brandon Martes, 8-7/8"

 

Perch:

1 - Zack Iacucci, 11-1/8"

2 - Scott Hess, 9-1/4"

3 - Brant Stahulak, 8-1/4"

 


Blue Gill:

1 - Brant Stahulak, 8-1/4"

2 - Matt Cardinali, 7"

3 - Nick Barningham, 6-7/8"

 


Children’s Smallest

1 - Ayden Burton, 4"

2 - Cole Ditmer, 5"

3 - Cole Ditmer, 5-3/4"

 



****2014 FISH****


Northern:

1 - Tylor Gittens, 33-1/8"
2 - Travis Smith, 30-1/4"
3 - Zack Iacucci, 30-1/8"


Bass:

1 - Lukas Fliess, 20-7/8"
2 - Travis Smith, 20-5/8"

3 - Karen Fiegel, 19-3/4"


Walleye:

1 - None registered


Crappie:

1 - Jenny Ginter, 10-1/8"

2 - Jerry Truax, 9-3/4"

3 - Nick Barningham, 9-5/8"


Striper:

1 - Mitch Yucus, 9-1/2"

2 - Linda Iacucci, 9"

3 - Tie Steve Reinhardt/Zack Iacucci, 8-3/4"


Perch:

1 - Gabe Iacucci, 12"

2 - Zack Iacucci, 10"

3 - Jerry Traux, 8-1/4"


Blue Gill:

1 - Jerry Traux, 8-3/4"

2 - Nick Barningham, 8-1/8"

3 - Nick Barningham, 7-5/8"


Children’s Smallest

1 - Jake Diemer, 4-1/4"

2 - Cole Diemer, 5"

3 - Cole Diemer, 5-1/2"



****2013 FISH****


Northern:

1 - Justin Gudgeon, 32.0"
2 - Racheal Westermeyer, 31.0"
3 - Dan Reindl, 30-3/4"


Bass:

1 - Brandon Brown, 20.5" 4.1#0
2 - Ken Niewerth, 20.5" 4.0#

3 - Travis Smith, 20"


Walleye:

1 - Mario Korzun, 22-5/8"

2 - Becky Gillengerten, 22"

3 - None, ---"


Crappie:

1 - Steve Koller, 13-3/4"

2 - Greg Brown, 11-1/8"

3 - Michael Thompson, 10"


Striper:

1 - Colton Bacle, 9-1/2"

2 - James Porter, 9"

3 - Racheal Westermeyer, 8-1/2"


Perch:

1 - Jerry Truax, 9-3/4"

2 - Reilly Crisp , 8-3/4"

3 - Matt Cardinali, 7-3/4"


Blue Gill:

1 - Mitch Yucus, 9"

2 - Jerry Truax, 8-3/4"

3 - Matt Cardinali, 7-1/4"


Children’s Smallest

1 - Gavin Bernhart, 4"

2 - Kevin Kruckenberg, 4-1/4"

3 - Rielly Crisp, 4-1/2"

****2012 FISH****
 

Northern:

1 - Jeff Boening, 32-3/4" 
2 - Skyler Parmala, 32-1/2" 
3 - Dakota Gyger, 32-1/4"

 

Bass:

1 - Greg Brown, 20-3/4"

2 - Joe Sosnowski, 20-3/8"

3 - Karen Fiegel, 20" @ 4.0lbs.

 

Walleye:

1 - Mark Reed, 19-3/8"

2 - Scott Kirby, 19-1/4"

3 - Colin Fraher, 18-3/4"

 

Crappie:

1 - Zack Iacucci, 10-3/4"

2 - Mark Reed, 10-1/2"

3 - Dan Betke, 9-1/4"

 

Striper:

1 - Coleen Glaves, 9-3/8"

2 - Bill Jacobs Sr., 9"

3 - Bill Jacobs Sr., 8-1/8"

 

Perch:

1 - Zack Iacucci, 10-1/4"

2 - Matt Wickersheim, 8-1/4"

3 - Clint Fandrei, 8"

 

Blue Gill:

1 - Dan Ruffolo, 8-3/4"

2 - Nick Barningham, 8"

3 - Ryan Devore, 7-3/4"

 

Children’s Smallest

1 - Sam Weiher, 4"

2 - Laura Haak, 5"

3 -  Kegen Parker, 5"

 

 ****2011 FISH****

 

Northern:

1 - Austin Pratt, 34-7/8”

2 - Rich Larson, 33-3/4”

3 - Travis Burch, 32-1/2”

 

Bass:

1 - Tom Chack, 20-1/2”

2 - Ed Edwards, 20-1/4”

3 - Milt Ketchum, 20”

 

Walleye:

None

 

Crappie:

1 - Mike Levandoski, 15-3/8”

2 - Chuck Smoody, 10-3/4”

3 - Brian Zapp, 9-3/4”

 

Striper:

1 - Nick Tappa, 9”

2 - Mike Schmieglitz, 9”

3 - Mike Schmieglitz, 8-7/8”

 

Perch:

1 - Milt Ketchum, 9-5/8”

2 - Pat Angell, 8”

3 - Austin Pratt, 7-1/2”

 

Blue Gill:

1 - Austin Pratt, 8”

2 - Jake Reindl,  7-7/8”

3 - Matt Kirby,  7-5/8”

 

Catfish:

1 - Nick Barningham

 

Children’s smallest:

1 - Colton Hauser,  2”

2 - Colton Hauser, 3”

3 - Jared Camp, 3-1/4

 

 ****2010 FISH****

Northern

1 -  John Mahoney, 35-1/2"

2 - Dan Ollila, 34-1/2"

3 - Ben St. Louis, 34"

 

Bass

1 - Jeremy Janis, 22-1/4"

2 - Brian Bilski, 20-1/2"

3 - Jacob Onimet, 20"

 

Walleye

1 - Tony Marotta, 27-1/4"

2 - Wayne Young, 21-3/4"

3 - Mark Reed, 21-1/2"

 

Crappie

1 - Danny Reindl, 9"

2 - Ron Niemietz, 8-3/4"

3 - Danny Reindl, 8-3/4"

 

Striper

1 - Jeremy Drury, 8-3/4"

2 - Danny Reindl, 8-3/4"

3 -  Jacob Onimet, 8-1/2"

 

Perch

1 -  John Hagar, 9-5/8"

2 - John Hagar, 9-1/2"

3 - Tom Host, 9-1/4"

 

Bluegill

1 -  Danny Reindl, 8-1/2"

2 - Jamie Sokolski, 8"

3 - Danny Reindl, 7-3/4"

 

Catfish:

None

 

Children's smallest bluegill

1 - Jeremy Drury, 2"

2 -  Jeremy Drury, 3-1/2"

3 - Mia Kirk & Adam Kordecki, 5"

 

 ****2009 FISH****

 

Northern

1 - Marotta, 30.75"

2 -  Trecker, 27"

3 -  Brothen, 26.75"

 

Walleye

1 - Brown, 17 1/8"

2 - Marotta, 16.75"

3 -  Merrill, 16"

 

Bass

1 -  Iacucci, 19.5"

2 -  Hendrickson, 19.25" 4.2 lbs.

3 -  Macki, 19.25" 3.2 lbs.

 

Crappie

1 -  Wilson, 13"

2 -  Lehn, 11.25"

3 -  Drury, 10.75"

 

Striper

1 -  Sokolski, 8.5"

2 -  Mertes, 8.25 "

3 -  Mertes, 8.25"

 

Perch

1 -  Effinger, 13"

2 -  Welch, 9.75"

3 -  Mahoney, 7.75"

 

Bluegill

1 -  Mahoney, 6.5"

2 -  Breen, 6"

3 - Breen, 6"

 

Catfish:

None

 

Children's smallest bluegill

1 -  Iaccuci, 4"

2 -  Drury, 4.25"

3 -  Doan 5 1/8"

 



Modify Website

© 2000 - 2017 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting